FSU Advising at TCC

FSU Advising at TCC

September Schedule

 

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2019 | 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Nikki Ross-Davis, College of Nursing

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Representative from FSU Panama City Campus

Friday, Sept. 6, 2019 | 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Shellie Camp, College of Arts & Sciences

Monday, Sept. 9, 2019 | 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Matthew Nicewonger, College of Human Sciences

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2019 | 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Representative from College of Criminology/Criminal Justice

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
FSU Admissions Office (Admission to the University)

Thursday, Sept. 12, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Hillary Campbell, College of Engineering

Friday, Sept. 13, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Dr. Kimberly Burgess, General Transfer Questions

Monday, Sept. 16, 2019 | 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Frank Amidon, College of Education

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2019 | 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Emily Cole, College of Social Sciences

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Representative from Dedman School of Hospitality

Friday, Sept. 20, 2019 | 1 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Cristina Izquierdo, College of Fine Arts

Wednesday, Sept. 25, 2019 | 10 a.m. – noon, 1 p.m. – 3 p.m.
“ FSU Day” at TCC, Representatives from most majors at FSU

FSU Advising at TCC

FSU Advising at TCC

June Schedule

Wednesday, June. 12, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Dr. Kimberly Burgess, General Transfer Questions

Tuesday, June. 18, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
FSU Admission Office, Admission to the University

Wednesday, June. 26, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Dr. Kimberly Burgess, General Transfer Questions

FSU Advising at TCC

FSU Advising at TCC

May Schedule

Wednesday, May. 15, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Dr. Kimberly Burgess, General Transfer Questions

Wednesday, May. 29, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
FSU Admission Office, Admission to the University

Wednesday, May. 29, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Dr. Kimberly Burgess, General Transfer Questions

FSU Advising at TCC

FSU Advising at TCC

April Schedule

Wednesday, Apr. 3, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Emily Burgess, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences

Monday, Apr. 8, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Dr. Kimberly Burgess, General Transfer Questions

Tuesday, Apr. 9, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Lisha Stafford, Jim Moran School of Entrepreneurship

Wednesday, Apr. 10, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Hillary Campbell, College of Engineering

Thursday, Apr. 11, 2019 | 8:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Shellie Camp, College of Arts & Sciences

Monday, Apr. 15, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Representative from School of Criminology/Criminal Justice

Tuesday, Apr. 16, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Emily Cole, College of Social Sciences

Wednesday, Apr. 17, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Representative from Biology Department

Friday, Apr. 19, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Matthew Nicewonger, College of Human Sciences

Monday, Apr. 22, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Frank Amidon, College of Education

Tuesday, Apr. 23, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Emily Burgess, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences

Friday, Apr. 26, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Dr. Kimberly Burgess, General Transfer Questions

Tuesday, Apr. 30, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Representative from FSU Transfer Admissions

TCC Advising Fair

TCC Advising Fair

Join TCC advisors and University Partners on March 26 and 27 in preparing for Summer and Fall 2019. Get advice on classes before registration starts and plan for post-graduation careers and university transfer!

Registration Windows

Mar. 25: Special Populations
Apr. 1: 30+ hours
Apr. 8: 0+ hours

FAMU Advising at TCC

FAMU Advising at TCC

January/February Schedule

Monday, January 28, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Yvonne Nelson-Langley, School of Allied Health Sciences

Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |  9 a.m. – noon
Louis Dilbert, FAMU TRIO and Military/ Veterans Affairs

Wednesday, January 30, 2019 |  1 – 4 p.m.
Jocelyn Hayden, College of Social Science, Arts and Humanities

Thursday, January 31, 2019 | 1 – 4 p.m.
Dr. Ronald Lumpkin, School of Architecture and Engineering Technology

Monday, February 4, 2019 | 9 a.m. – noon
Syndy Gillam, College of Science and Technology

Tuesday, February 5, 2019 |  9 a.m. – noon
Dr. Michelle Ferrier, School of Journalism & Graphic Communication

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 |  1 – 4 p.m.
Transfer Student Services, General Transfer and Ignite Transfer

Thursday, February 7, 2019 |  1 – 4 p.m.
O’Hara Hannah, School of Business and Industry

Monday, February 11, 2019 |  9 a.m. – noon
Paula Gomez, International Education and Development

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 |  9 a.m. – noon
Julian Bourne Smothers, Architecture and Engineering Technology/Agriculture and Food Science/ School of the Environment

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 |  1 – 4 p.m.
Shelia Martin/ Kayla McLaughlin, College of Engineering

Thursday, February 14, 2019 |  2:30 – 4 p.m.
Lois Bell, College of Education

Monday, February 18, 2019 |  9 a.m. – noon
Angela Blount, College of Science and Technology

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 |  9 a.m. – noon & 1 – 3 p.m.
FAMU Advisement Day at TCC (Representatives from most majors @ FAMU)
Student Union Ballroom

Gadsden Entrepreneurs’ Boot Camp

Gadsden Entrepreneurs’ Boot Camp

Entrepreneurs’ Boot Camp is a fun and motivational class designed to help you explore the world of entrepreneurs and small business owners.

Got a business idea you want to explore? Thinking about opening your own small business?

This one-day boot camp will encourage you to take action and begin the journey to independence that can change your life.  Purchase your tickets on eventbrite.com.

Spring Registration Open (0+ hours)

Registration for Spring 2018 Semester opens on October 30, 2017.

Please note the registration windows below:

October 30, 2017:      45+ hours completed/enrolled
November 6, 2017:    30+ hours completed/enrolled
November 13, 2017:  15+ plus hours completed/enrolled
November 20, 2017:   0+ completed/enrolled

Students can register online at Eaglenet.tcc.fl.edu
To view more about your registration, log into Eaglenet.
Click Registration, then Registration Information, and then Spring Term 2018 Registration Details.